Letsdogre

Introduction 

We, at ‘letsdogre’ are dedicated to respecting your online privacy and recognize your need for appropriate protection and management of any personally identifiable information you share with us. 

“Personal Information” means any information that may be used to recognize an individual, including, but not limited to, a first and last name, a home or other physical address, and an email address or other contact information. You can visit letsdogre web pages without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself. 

Your Consent To This Privacy Policy 

By visiting this website or using services offered on or through letsdogre, you agree to this Privacy Policy. By providing personal information to this website, you understand and consent to the collection, maintenance processing, and transfer of such information, in accord with appropriate law.

Third-Party Services 

letsdogre has a number of relationships with business partners with whom we may share your personal information for the purpose of providing a service or fulfilling an order or completing a transaction. For example, we use certain vendors for the purpose of using credit card services. These vendors verify your purchase information, like credit card number or checking account number, and authorize your transaction. In doing so, they have access to all the data provided by the users, but they are prohibited from using this information for any other purpose. We also intensely urge you to read the privacy policy of our business partner at their website. 

Information security 

We take suitable security methods to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, revelation, or destruction of data. We restrict access to your personally-identifying information to employees who need to know that information in order to activate, improve or enhance the services. 

Updating your information

We provide mechanisms for updating and correcting your personally identifying information for different kinds of services. For more data, please see the help pages for each facility. 

Children 

letsdogre will not contact children under the age of 13 about any special offers or for marketing purposes without a parent’s permission. 

Confidentiality and security 

We limit access to personal information about you to employees who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to offer products or services to you or in order to do their jobs. 

We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with the laws prevalent in India to protect personal information about you. we seek to make sure compliance with the needs of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the Rules made thereunder to make sure the protection and preservation of your privacy. 

Changes to this Privacy Policy 

letsdogre reserves the right to update, change or modify this policy at any time. The policy shall come to influence from the date of such update, alteration, or variation. 

Contact Information 

letsdogre welcome your comments regarding this privacy statement at the contact address given on the website. 

F-1 VISA Query

A sample SOP will be emailed you shortly! Good Luck:)

Access it!

Enable Notifications OK No thanks